339 Argonne Dr Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $256,352 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Argonne Dr, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $291,588, approximately $183 per square foot. 339 Argonne Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Mooney Richard A and Mooney Sabina A
Bought by
Mooney Richard A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $7,546 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $903 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,300 | $7,200 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map