325 Argonne Dr Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $325,141 - $370,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Argonne Dr, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $350,035, approximately $165 per square foot. 325 Argonne Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Bedore Wilfred F and Mary Bedore W
Bought by
Byrnes John and Wadsworth Gregory J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnes John | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $8,905 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $8,695 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map