339 Big Badger Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $386,017
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Big Badger Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $373,504, approximately $328 per square foot. 339 Big Badger Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
H-S Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fischer Timothy P and Fischer Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,017
Outstanding Balance
$159,141
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$214,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Cheyenne Pass Development Company Inc
Bought by
H-S Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,359
Interest Rate
3.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Timothy P | -- | -- | |
| H-S Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Timothy P | $229,017 | |
| Previous Owner | H-S Holdings Llc | $150,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $385,300 | $44,100 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $425,900 | $44,100 | $381,800 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $409,700 | $44,100 | $365,600 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $346,800 | $44,100 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $283,800 | $32,200 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $264,700 | $32,200 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $259,000 | $32,200 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $247,100 | $32,200 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $242,100 | $32,700 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $248,700 | $32,700 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $242,400 | $32,700 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $229,100 | $32,000 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map