$829,900

Estimated payment $4,853/month

Total Views 8,065
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,496 Sq Ft
$555 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.15 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

West Barnstable Beauty! This tastefully Renovated home was taken down to the studs and rebuilt with Exceptional Craftsmanship and meticulous attention to every detail. It lives like a Brand-New residence while thoughtfully preserving elements of its Original Charm, including Cast Iron Baseboard heaters and three stunning Wood-Burning Fireplaces-perfectly blending modern Luxury with Timeless Character. Natural light fills the main level, designed for easy Single-Floor Living. The finished lower level offers a comfortable additional living space, complete with Custom Woodwork and a Private Entrance--ideal for guests, a family room, or flexible use. The Grounds are truly Enchanting, featuring Mature Trees and Meandering Stone Walls, curated landscaping, and a natural sense of Privacy that enhances the property's Serene Setting. Notable features include Brand New Kitchen Appliances (2025), a Natural Gas Generator (2022), Central Air w/ Heat Pump system (2025), high-efficiency Gas Boiler (2013), and Oak floors with a multi-year warranty! With far too many improvements to list, please refer to the attached documentation for a comprehensive overview.

Listing Agent

Chuck Tuttle

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9083063 Listed on: 04/23/2026

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.15 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • Linen Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number BARN M:131 L:006

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,074

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.15 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Interior Entry, Full
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.15
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Route 149 to Cedar Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Dryer, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Linen Closet
  • Accessibility Features: Handicap Equipped, Handicap Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Description: Countertop(s): Quartz,Flooring: Wood,Stove(s): Electric
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning,Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet, Recessed Lighting
  • Master Bedroom Features: Recessed Lighting, Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen, Upgraded Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room Features: Recessed Lighting, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Shopping, Public Tennis, Marina, In Town Location, Horse Trail, Level, Cleared, Wooded, South of 6A
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Stream
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Actual
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, First Floor

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 93654
  • Parcel #: BARN M:131 L:006

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5074

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,074 $543,300 $215,800 $327,500
2024 $4,635 $540,200 $215,800 $324,400
2023 $4,528 $497,000 $214,400 $282,600
2022 $4,450 $400,500 $156,000 $244,500
2021 $4,190 $357,500 $156,000 $201,500
2020 $4,414 $364,200 $161,200 $203,000
2019 $4,200 $342,000 $161,200 $180,800
2018 $4,060 $327,700 $176,700 $151,000
2017 $3,925 $320,700 $176,700 $144,000
2016 $3,839 $320,200 $176,200 $144,000
2015 $3,623 $302,900 $169,200 $133,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $829,900 -- $555 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22601651

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: BARN-000131-000000-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.