339 Cliff Ave Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $229,451 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Cliff Ave, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $257,613, approximately $237 per square foot. 339 Cliff Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $39,589 | $7,652 | $31,937 |
| 2024 | $616 | $38,813 | $7,502 | $31,311 |
| 2023 | $616 | $38,053 | $7,355 | $30,698 |
| 2022 | $597 | $37,308 | $7,211 | $30,097 |
| 2021 | $537 | $36,577 | $7,070 | $29,507 |
| 2020 | $506 | $36,203 | $6,998 | $29,205 |
| 2019 | $481 | $36,203 | $6,998 | $29,205 |
| 2018 | $476 | $34,799 | $6,727 | $28,072 |
| 2017 | $465 | $34,118 | $6,596 | $27,522 |
| 2016 | $460 | $33,450 | $6,467 | $26,983 |
| 2015 | $453 | $32,948 | $6,370 | $26,578 |
| 2014 | $436 | $32,304 | $6,246 | $26,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map