339 Concord St Unit P Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Concord St Unit P, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $819,454, approximately $517 per square foot. 339 Concord St Unit P is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcdonnell Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,255
Outstanding Balance
$28,283
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$791,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Todd Charles and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Michael M | $153,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $143,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonnell Michael M | $145,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $244,114 | $48,844 | $195,270 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $239,329 | $47,887 | $191,442 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $234,638 | $46,949 | $187,689 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $230,038 | $46,029 | $184,009 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $225,528 | $45,127 | $180,401 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $218,841 | $43,790 | $175,051 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $214,551 | $42,932 | $171,619 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $210,345 | $42,091 | $168,254 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $206,221 | $41,266 | $164,955 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $203,125 | $40,647 | $162,478 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $199,147 | $39,851 | $159,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map