339 Coraopolis Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $179,027 - $233,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Coraopolis Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $205,257, approximately $205 per square foot. 339 Coraopolis Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Magliocco Sandra
Bought by
Zekler John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Labrie Thomas W
Bought by
Magliocco Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Labrie Thomas W
Bought by
Magliocco Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1999
Sold by
Farkas Terrence H
Bought by
Labrie Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Farkas Lewis
Bought by
Farkas Terrence H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zekler John | $99,000 | -- | |
| Magliocco Sandra | $90,000 | -- | |
| Magliocco Sandra | $90,000 | -- | |
| Labrie Thomas W | $76,000 | -- | |
| Farkas Terrence H | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magliocco Sandra | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $244 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $244 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $244 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $244 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $51,500 | $26,800 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map