339 E Rainbow Blvd Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $817,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E Rainbow Blvd, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $724,692, approximately $974 per square foot. 339 E Rainbow Blvd is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $52,650 | $27,950 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $64,650 | $39,980 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $64,650 | $39,980 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $37,580 | $21,220 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $38,660 | $21,830 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $30,360 | $13,530 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $30,360 | $13,530 | $16,830 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $27,080 | $13,600 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $27,080 | $13,600 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $23,290 | $8,060 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $23,290 | $8,060 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $27,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map