NOT LISTED FOR SALE

339 Eaglecrest Dr Haines City, FL 33844

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $310,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,047 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to the best of modern living! Nestled in a serene neighborhood offering a community pool, cabana and a Dog park. This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience.
Built-in 2018, this residence boasts the glamour of a new home with the added benefit of worry-free maintenance.
Enjoy central Florida living as the Home is located in a very desirable area, surrounded by major highways, shops, and entertainment. The home featuring a large fence in backyard with no rear Neighbor's.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hafid Boujidi

GENSTONE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-729-3894 License #3641497 Listed on: 02/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Geordy Dalmas

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY License #3529143

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,251

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Bethune Academy Elementary School
  • Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Technology Middle School
  • Ridge Community Senior High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, pool
  • Ana Timas Prime Community Management Association, Phone Number (863) 293-7400

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,251

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,502 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1802
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 1802
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5502
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 167.41
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 172.03
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: POOL, CABANA, DOG PARK
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-729-3894
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other
  • Foundation Details: Other, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 167.41

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 12.67
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ana Timas Prime Community Management
  • Phone: 8632937400
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Check with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 152.04
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740506-000090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: na

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5251.15
  • Tax Book Number: 164-41-42
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1775

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2024
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Oshaughnessy Bree F and Pacheco Alba Angelica
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$293,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.46%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$301,093
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,885

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Starlight Homes Rorida Llc
Bought by
Briones O Shaughnessy Bree F and Briones Pacheco Alba Angelica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,023
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minor Dieulepere $310,000 First International Title
Briones O Shaughnessy Bree F $218,990 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minor Dieulepere $304,385
Previous Owner Briones O Shaughnessy Bree F $215,023
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $310,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Price Changed $310,000 -4.6% $172 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,358 $259,466 $50,000 $209,466
2024 $5,251 $204,788 -- --
2023 $5,251 $198,823 -- --
2022 $5,139 $193,032 $0 $0
2021 $5,105 $187,410 $0 $0
2020 $5,033 $184,822 $34,000 $150,822
2018 $2,458 $32,000 $32,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6180064

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-27-16-740506-000090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.