Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Golden
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 367-1776
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,334 - $621,000
Modern Luxury Meets Functionality! This beautifully updated home features a $50K+ gourmet kitchen remodel with expanded cabinetry, larger counters, a new gas range, and a large refrigerator, blending style and efficiency. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC, water heater, and whole-house fan for year-round comfort. The resort-style backyard is an entertainer's dream with a gorgeous built-in pool, built-in BBQ, large gazebo, and commercial-style basketball hoop. Enjoy huge RV access plus added concrete parking in the front, offering ample space for vehicles and toys. Move-in ready with high-end upgradesdon't miss this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02023499 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cruz Oscar Cesar | $574,000 | Placer Title | |
| Brazil Eric | $192,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $305,655 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Storrie Robert A | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meyer Bret A | $205,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Cruz Oscar Cesar | $574,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazil Eric | $198,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Storrie Robert A | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Bret A | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $574,000 | +2.7% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $276,613 | $64,052 | $212,561 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $271,191 | $62,797 | $208,394 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $265,874 | $61,566 | $204,308 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $260,661 | $60,359 | $200,302 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $255,551 | $59,176 | $196,375 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $252,932 | $58,570 | $194,362 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $247,973 | $57,422 | $190,551 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $243,112 | $56,297 | $186,815 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $238,346 | $55,194 | $183,152 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $207,791 | $54,112 | $153,679 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $204,671 | $53,300 | $151,371 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $200,662 | $52,256 | $148,406 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Golden
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 367-1776
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rhonda De La Cruz
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(209) 294-3409
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225030170
APN: 005-335-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.