339 Edgewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $237,533
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $226,133, approximately $143 per square foot. 339 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Wilbur Lawrence A
Bought by
Carlucci Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Wilbur George
Bought by
Wilbur Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Wilbur George R
Bought by
Wilbur Lawrence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlucci Nicholas A | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Wilbur Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Wilbur Lawrence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $41,500 | $11,400 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $41,500 | $11,400 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $11,400 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $11,400 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map