NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,440 - $246,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,327 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2016

Last sale price $105,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,730 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Lincoln Park

About This Home

As of March 2016

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED THREE - COULD BE FOUR BEDROOM CAPE WITH FULL BASEMENT AND GARAGE LOCATED JUST WALKING DISTANCE TO PARK, SWIMMING POOL, TENNIS COURTS AND BALL DIAMONDS. GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS, HIGH EFFICIENCEY FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR, ARCHITECTURAL ROOF, NEW CONCRETE DRIVEWAY AND FRONT PATIO, BRAND NEW ELECTRIC SERVICE. JUST MOVE RIGHT IN AND ENJOY. CALL TODAY TO MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Zaehringer

Listing by eXp Realty License #30ZA0989331 Listed on: 11/01/2015

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301206206

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shake Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Linoleum
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-690-0002-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,676

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Parkhurst or Parker to Decatur
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Franklin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-690-0002-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3676.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ben Franklin Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$239,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,860
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.49%
Original Mortgage
$3,049
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franceschi Michelle M $105,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Stein Irene G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Franceschi Michelle M $3,049
Open Franceschi Michelle M $103,072
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $79 / Sq Ft
01/23/2016 01/23/16 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2015 11/01/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,406 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2024 $5,406 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2023 $5,282 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2022 $5,002 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2021 $4,985 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2020 $4,191 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2019 $4,077 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2018 $4,055 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2017 $1,659 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2016 $3,875 $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2015 -- $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
2014 -- $43,500 $7,300 $36,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B488292

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-690-0002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.