$350,000

339 Elm Forest Loop Cedar Creek, TX 78612

Estimated payment $2,046/month

Total Views 2,960
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Panoramic View
  • Mature Trees

About This Home

Beautiful 5 acre property tucked away in nature. Only 14 miles from Austin-Bergstrom Int'l Airport and 16 Miles from Main ST Bastrop. Fenced property with a Barn/workshop/storage building, ample parking, this property is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the local wildlife or entertaining your entire family. There are very few restrictions for this individual tract. House is sold as is.

Listing Agent

Haley Macks

Kana Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 412-6314 License #0609900 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Propane Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 10 Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Cedar Creek Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31656

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,144

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From HWY 71 take Hwy 21, Take a right on Pearce LN, Left on Thousand Oaks DR, Left on Elm Forest Loop, Property on the LEFT. Kana sign out front.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: See Remarks, Fenced
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1110
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 412-6314
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 4966.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1.61
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 315.32
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1.61
  • List Price By Living Area: 315.32
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: See Remarks
  • Tax Exemptions: Over 65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: Panoramic, Rural, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Oven, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Window Features: See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Roof: Aluminum
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached Carport, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Farm, Front Yard, Level, Native Plants, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Views
  • Parcel Number: 31656
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Subdivision Name: Thousand Oaks

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2144.08
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1110
  • Tax Rate: 1.55018000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,067 $320,374 $300,000 $20,374
2024 $362 $138,312 -- --
2023 $362 $125,738 -- --
2022 $800 $114,307 $0 $0
2021 $2,058 $234,218 $207,500 $26,718
2020 $1,928 $137,543 $114,829 $22,714
2019 $1,821 $85,880 $61,588 $24,292
2018 $1,822 $85,917 $61,588 $24,329
2017 $1,885 $84,588 $61,875 $23,106
2016 $1,714 $76,898 $56,250 $20,648
2015 $908 $73,313 $56,250 $20,648
2014 $908 $66,648 $50,000 $16,648
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2479091

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.