339 MacAllister Ct Unit 43 Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $482,396 - $576,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 MacAllister Ct Unit 43, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $536,349, approximately $187 per square foot. 339 MacAllister Ct Unit 43 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
York Sondreya N and York Konkai E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,921
Outstanding Balance
$212,232
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,117
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Sondreya N | $280,970 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Sondreya N | $266,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $14,109 | $1,857 | $12,252 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $12,268 | $1,600 | $10,668 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $12,268 | $1,600 | $10,668 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $12,268 | $1,600 | $10,668 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $18,402 | $2,400 | $16,002 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $16,512 | $2,400 | $14,112 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $16,512 | $2,400 | $14,112 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $16,512 | $2,400 | $14,112 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map