339 Main St Lorraine, KS 67459
Estimated Value: $47,785 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Main St, Lorraine, KS 67459 and is currently estimated at $65,893, approximately $64 per square foot. 339 Main St is a home located in Ellsworth County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $681 | $59 | $622 |
| 2022 | -- | $680 | $41 | $639 |
Source: Public Records
Map