339 Modesta Rd Columbus, OH 43213
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Modesta Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $361,980, approximately $152 per square foot. 339 Modesta Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Womack Maurice T and Womack Erica N
Bought by
Zerayesus Awet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,331
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Womack Maurice T and Womack Erica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,712
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerayesus Awet | $203,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Womack Maurice T | $180,200 | Transohio R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zerayesus Awet | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Womack Maurice T | $178,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $110,670 | $29,750 | $80,920 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $110,670 | $29,750 | $80,920 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $110,670 | $29,750 | $80,920 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $67,350 | $13,130 | $54,220 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $67,350 | $13,130 | $54,220 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $67,350 | $13,130 | $54,220 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $66,150 | $10,500 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $66,150 | $10,500 | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $66,150 | $10,500 | $55,650 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $51,390 | $11,310 | $40,080 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $51,390 | $11,310 | $40,080 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $51,390 | $11,310 | $40,080 |
| 2013 | $42 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map