NOT LISTED FOR SALE

339 NE Rue Dr Pinetta, FL 32350

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $877,352

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,860 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $990,000 $346 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,833 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 105 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2021

The Burnett Farm is a gorgeous, fully operational and turn-key cattle farm with luxurious brick home with in-ground pool, fenced pasture with center-pivot irrigation, working pens, pond, caretaker home, barns and outbuildings. The land is 105 acres (MOL) of well-established pasture for hay and grazing, majestic live oaks, and a dug fishing pond. Located in Madison County in Pinetta, FL near the GA state line, this property is in the very heart of the beautiful red hills region in a region known for cattle production and strong markets. The home on the property is a custom-built 3/2 brick estate with 2,860 sq. ft. heated and cooled with additional area under roof in the screened sunroom and covered carport. The interior is finely appointed with wood and handmade tile flooring, vaulted ceilings with heart-pine paneling, fireplace, built-in entertainment center and kitchen island. Along with the master bed and bath, there are two additional bedrooms that share a jack-and-jill bathroom. Other rooms include eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, living room, and laundry room. The grounds around the home feature majestic old-growth live-oaks, and beautiful landscaping, with the centerpiece of the in-ground saltwater pool. The house is accessed via an electric gate with passcode entry system. The land is gently rolling with productive soils, with a rectangular boundary that is fully fenced and cross-fenced for the cattle operation. One 8" deep well supplies water to two center-pivot irrigation units covering over 50 acres of established hay field (powered by diesel generator). In total approximately 90 acres of the land is currently used for cattle production including grazing, watering, shelter and irrigated hay production. The remaining acreage consist of the main house and separate caretaker’s home and associated grounds and outbuildings, and the 2.5-acre fish pond. Soils are highly productive loamy sands and sands well-suited for hay production and grazing, or conversion to row crop, produce or timber production which occurs on neighboring farms. The property is also equipped with covered working corrals with concrete floor and digital scales. Additional structures on the farm include a large 75’x100' hay barn and equipment shed, 24’x50' tall detached garage (for RV or boat storage), 30×30 1BR/1BA efficiency building and cookhouse, and a very nice 675 sq. ft. 2/1 park model home overlooking the pond (with screened porches, dock, deck and other upgrades). Farms of this quality do not hit the market often. This property is strictly shown by appointment only to qualified buyers.

Last Buyer's Agent

HERBERT CHANDLER

Sun Property Management

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 105 Acre Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Saltwater Pool

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Pinetta Elementary School-Madison County

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12079-34-3N-10-6153-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

105 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Metes Bounds: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 9 + Foot Ceilings, Cathedral/Vault/Tray, Fenced, Tub - Garden, Patio, Septic Tank, Horse Potential
  • Owners Pool: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Unpaved
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 346.15
  • Style Exterior: Traditional/Classical
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 34-3N-10-6153-003-000
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • L V T Date: 02/05/2021
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2860
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Directions: From Pinetta, head N on Colin Kelly Hwy, R on Mt. Horeb Church Rd
  • Elementary School: Pinetta Elementary School-Madison County
  • Geo Longitude: -83.314704
  • High School: Madison County High School
  • Middle School: Madison County
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven(s), Refrigerator w/Ice, Irrigation System, Cooktop
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Floor Plan: Story - One
  • Kitchen Dim: 13x13
  • Living Area Description: Kitchen with Bar, Kitchen - Eat In, Separate Dining Room, Separate Kitchen, Separate Living Room
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 15x18
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Pantry, Porch - Covered, Porch - Screened, Sunroom, Utility Room - Inside, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick 4 Sides
  • Frontageview: Green Space Frontage
  • Pool: Pool - In Ground, Salt/Saline
  • Number Of Acres: 105

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Carport - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Fireplace - Wood
  • Cooling: Central, Fans - Ceiling, Heat Pump
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utility Provider: COMM: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: lengthy
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12079-34-3N-10-6153-003-000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2021
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Burnett George F and The Burnett Family Living Trus
Bought by
Doellefeld Beth Ann
Buyer's Agent
HERBERT CHANDLER
Sun Property Management
List Price
$1,025,000
Sold Price
$990,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-3.41%
Current Estimated Value
$815,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$174,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Burnett George F and Burnett Kay C
Bought by
Burnett George F and Burnett Family Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doellefeld Beth Ann $990,000 Smith Abstract & Title Llc
Burnett George F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $990,000 -3.4% $346 / Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 For Sale $1,025,000 -- $358 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,720 $410,207 -- --
2024 $5,637 $398,646 -- --
2023 $5,585 $387,035 $0 $0
2022 $5,811 $375,762 $18,600 $357,162
2021 $2,832 $179,010 $0 $0
2020 $2,819 $176,538 $0 $0
2019 $2,769 $172,569 $0 $0
2018 $2,758 $169,351 $0 $0
2017 $2,730 $178,721 $10,800 $167,921
2016 $2,570 $182,634 $10,800 $171,834
2015 $2,604 $184,133 $11,700 $172,433
2014 $2,575 $160,047 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 328238

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 34-3N-10-6153-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.