339 Ontario St Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Ontario St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $155,441, approximately $126 per square foot. 339 Ontario St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Grace Dennis J
Bought by
Rehbaum Michael J and Rehbaum Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehbaum Michael J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $154,000 | $8,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $392 | $70,000 | $4,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $364 | $70,000 | $4,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $352 | $70,000 | $4,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $352 | $70,000 | $4,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $323 | $70,000 | $4,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $250 | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $706 | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map