339 Robin Ave Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Robin Ave, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $119,636, approximately $75 per square foot. 339 Robin Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Sandbothe Debra Lynn and Sandbothe Joseph
Bought by
Cherwink Justine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Maddox Dorothy A
Bought by
Burke Debra Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherwink Justine | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Burke Debra Lynn | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $8,389 | $1,406 | $6,983 |
| 2024 | $988 | $8,231 | $1,406 | $6,825 |
| 2023 | $988 | $8,231 | $1,406 | $6,825 |
| 2022 | $986 | $8,231 | $1,406 | $6,825 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $9,063 | $1,406 | $7,657 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $8,631 | $1,406 | $7,225 |
| 2019 | $987 | $8,220 | $1,406 | $6,814 |
| 2018 | $936 | $7,829 | $1,406 | $6,423 |
| 2017 | $912 | $7,456 | $1,406 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $700 | $7,101 | $1,477 | $5,624 |
| 2015 | $711 | $7,101 | $1,477 | $5,624 |
| 2014 | $709 | $7,101 | $1,477 | $5,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map