P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paola Godoy Guitron
eHomes of Bakersfield
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $297,000
Lovely home located in the center of Shafter, conveniently located near schools and downtown area. Home features 3 beds and 2 baths with a nice sized fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eHomes of Bakersfield License #02262906 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ivan A Navarro | -- | Placer Title | |
| Luna Pedro Navarro | $290,000 | Placer Title | |
| Godoy Francisco | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Godoy Francisco | $76,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Godoy Francisco C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Godoy Francisco C | $62,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $75,312 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Copeland Angela | $67,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Jones Raymond B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Pedro Navarro | $250,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Godoy Francisco | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godoy Francisco C | $64,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland Angela | $67,689 | |
| Closed | Godoy Francisco C | $3,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $151,684 | $31,567 | $120,117 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $148,711 | $30,949 | $117,762 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $145,797 | $30,343 | $115,454 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $142,938 | $29,748 | $113,190 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $140,136 | $29,165 | $110,971 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $138,701 | $28,867 | $109,834 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $138,701 | $28,867 | $109,834 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $133,317 | $27,747 | $105,570 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $130,703 | $27,203 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $119,000 | $30,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paola Godoy Guitron
eHomes of Bakersfield
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cesar Velez Castano
Cesar Velez, Broker
(305) 797-4063
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202503235
APN: 026-332-04-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.