339 S Division Ave Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 S Division Ave, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $271,347, approximately $186 per square foot. 339 S Division Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hahn Michael W and Hahn Anita M
Bought by
Espelien Chad G and Espelien Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espelien Chad G | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espelien Chad G | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $268,200 | $39,300 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $259,400 | $39,300 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $221,200 | $12,700 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $133,900 | $11,800 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $123,200 | $11,800 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $96,400 | $11,800 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $87,700 | $10,178 | $77,522 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $114,600 | $13,300 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $121,700 | $14,100 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $83,900 | $9,515 | $74,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map