Estimated Value: $53,878 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Salisbury Dr, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $127,626. 339 Salisbury Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Mcneill Glenn B and Mcneill Sharon L
Bought by
Mcneill Glenn B and Mcneill Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Glenn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcneill Glenn B | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $6,625 | $5,250 | $1,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,625 | $5,250 | $1,375 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,625 | $5,250 | $1,375 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,625 | $5,250 | $1,375 |
| 2021 | $41 | $6,625 | $5,250 | $1,375 |
| 2020 | $41 | $6,625 | $5,250 | $1,375 |
| 2018 | $33 | $5,400 | $4,025 | $1,375 |
| 2017 | $33 | $5,400 | $4,025 | $1,375 |
| 2016 | $33 | $5,400 | $4,025 | $1,375 |
| 2015 | $31 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31 | $5,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map