339 Schenck Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,329,704
Studio
--
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,265,926, approximately $324 per square foot. 339 Schenck Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Salve Regina Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Chin Mark and Young Brian
Bought by
Chin Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
G And I Development Corp
Bought by
Chin Mark and Young Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Hook-Ford Renee T
Bought by
G And I Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,750
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Hook Gracie
Bought by
Hook-Ford Renee T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Mark | $10,000 | -- | |
| Chin Mark | $10,000 | -- | |
| Chin Mark | $739,000 | -- | |
| Chin Mark | $739,000 | -- | |
| G And I Development Corp | $205,000 | -- | |
| G And I Development Corp | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hook-Ford Renee T | -- | -- | |
| Hook-Ford Renee T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chin Mark | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G And I Development Corp | $581,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,369 | $44,940 | $8,640 | $36,300 |
| 2025 | $8,839 | $51,600 | $8,640 | $42,960 |
| 2024 | $8,839 | $49,200 | $8,640 | $40,560 |
| 2023 | $8,432 | $59,700 | $8,640 | $51,060 |
| 2022 | $7,819 | $65,400 | $8,640 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $55,920 | $8,640 | $47,280 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $43,260 | $8,640 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $7,672 | $43,260 | $8,640 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $34,598 | $5,807 | $28,791 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $32,640 | $8,640 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $7,641 | $38,220 | $8,640 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $38,880 | $7,200 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $38,880 | $7,200 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map