339 Steedman Point Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Steedman Point Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $955,679, approximately $462 per square foot. 339 Steedman Point Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,664 | $793,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,664 | $722,500 | $534,400 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $715,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $708,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $700,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $700,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $700,600 | $534,400 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $669,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $638,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $607,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $487,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map