Estimated Value: $236,939 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Summit Rd, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $586,985, approximately $324 per square foot. 339 Summit Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Union High School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Sofianakos Mary
Bought by
Sofianakos Louis and Sofianakos Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Slack Roslyn
Bought by
Slack Dara and Slack Irrevocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Sofianakos Kostas and Sofianakos Mary
Bought by
Sofianakos Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Bought by
Sofianakos Kostas and Sofianakos Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofianakos Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Slack Dara | -- | None Available | |
| Sofianakos Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Sofianakos Kostas | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,086 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $10,748 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $10,748 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $10,374 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $10,123 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $9,921 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $9,788 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $9,621 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $9,479 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $8,844 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $8,640 | $49,600 | $20,800 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map