339 W Center St Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 W Center St, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $443,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 339 W Center St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Kenneth Mark
Bought by
Callahan Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,378
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Norbert
Bought by
Martinez Kenneth Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Norbert
Bought by
Martinez Kenneth Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Martinez Kenneth Mark | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Kenneth Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Jeffrey | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $282,400 | $138,300 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $252,100 | $130,900 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $251,300 | $124,400 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $261,700 | $121,900 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $202,400 | $111,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $182,400 | $81,300 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $165,200 | $72,000 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $149,500 | $72,000 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map