339 W Fallbrook Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $434,361 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 W Fallbrook Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $452,590, approximately $291 per square foot. 339 W Fallbrook Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Abdulkarim Seifedin H and Alhelou Razan N
Bought by
Abdulkarim Seifedin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,912
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Abdulkarim Seifedin Habib
Bought by
Abdulkarim Seifedin Habib and Alhelou Razan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdulkarim Seifedin H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Abdulkarim Seifedin Habib | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abdulkarim Seifedin H | $135,912 | |
| Closed | Abdulkarim Seifedin Habib | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $209,402 | $78,002 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $201,273 | $74,974 | $126,299 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $197,327 | $73,504 | $123,823 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $193,459 | $72,063 | $121,396 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $191,477 | $71,325 | $120,152 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $187,724 | $69,927 | $117,797 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $184,044 | $68,556 | $115,488 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $180,436 | $67,212 | $113,224 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $176,899 | $65,895 | $111,004 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $174,243 | $64,906 | $109,337 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $170,831 | $63,635 | $107,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map