339 W Point Rd Phippsburg, ME 04562
Phippsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 W Point Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $513,654, approximately $535 per square foot. 339 W Point Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Gregory L
Bought by
Wallace Gregory L and Baker Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Andrea
Bought by
Wallace Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Gregory L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Gregory L | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $319,000 | $90,500 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $293,600 | $90,500 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $291,700 | $90,500 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $280,400 | $90,500 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $267,100 | $90,500 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $16,742 | $267,100 | $90,500 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $267,100 | $90,500 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $267,100 | $90,500 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $16,038 | $158,800 | $90,500 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $15,850 | $158,800 | $90,500 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $158,800 | $90,500 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $158,800 | $90,500 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map