Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne DeGregorio
Press/Cuozzo Realtors
(203) 415-0499
31 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,243 - $466,000
Ready for you to move right in! This sun-filled colonial offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large eat-in-kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, recess lighting and access to a large deck for outdoor entertaining. Spacious living room with fireplace and a family room (versatile room) could be used as an office or additional bedroom if needed. Home offers central air, hardwood floors, newer HVAC system, security system and a generator which kicks in automatically when the power goes out. Heating system has two zones and there is an on demand tankless hot water system. Full basement with laundry room and workshop area. The .81 acre yard is paradise! Deep level lot is beautifully landscaped with all sorts of perennials, stone walkways, fruit trees, fire pit, hot tub, garden area and deck! You will not be disappointed - truly a special home. **Solar panel system will remain; it is currently leased. Buyer to assume payments (approx $125.00) a month, which makes for very low electric bills. Buyer must get solar panel company approval**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Press/Cuozzo Realtors License #RES.0758399 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Ilene W | $452,000 | -- | |
| Knipe Robert | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Redmond Jeremiah J | $289,000 | -- | |
| Nero Michael A | $219,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Ilene W | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nero Michael A | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nero Michael A | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nero Michael A | $208,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Nero Michael A | $197,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $452,000 | +2.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -1.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Sold | $445,000 | +3.7% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | For Sale | $429,000 | +45.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | +3.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Sold | $289,000 | -3.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,793 | $265,860 | $66,010 | $199,850 |
| 2024 | $12,231 | $219,940 | $46,200 | $173,740 |
| 2023 | $11,425 | $202,650 | $46,200 | $156,450 |
| 2022 | $11,243 | $202,650 | $46,200 | $156,450 |
| 2021 | $10,627 | $202,650 | $46,200 | $156,450 |
| 2020 | $9,257 | $178,080 | $80,570 | $97,510 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $178,080 | $80,570 | $97,510 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $178,080 | $80,570 | $97,510 |
| 2017 | $8,060 | $178,080 | $80,570 | $97,510 |
| 2016 | $8,078 | $178,080 | $80,570 | $97,510 |
| 2015 | $7,639 | $186,900 | $89,530 | $97,370 |
| 2014 | $7,463 | $186,900 | $89,530 | $97,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne DeGregorio
Press/Cuozzo Realtors
(203) 415-0499
31 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Betsy Grauer
Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc
(203) 641-3003
41 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Laura Stonoha
Seabury Hill REALTORS
(203) 525-9725
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephen Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 640-9329
93 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Charles Conti
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 640-3667
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelsey Oddo
Kelsey & Co. Real Estate
(203) 848-9156
60 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24116896
APN: HAMD-002925-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.