36 Chauncey Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Chauncey Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $324,428, approximately $303 per square foot. 36 Chauncey Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1983
Bought by
Brooks Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Robert J | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Robert J | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,591 | $184,870 | $64,260 | $120,610 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $126,700 | $44,660 | $82,040 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $126,700 | $44,660 | $82,040 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $126,700 | $44,660 | $82,040 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $126,700 | $44,660 | $82,040 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $125,720 | $68,180 | $57,540 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $125,720 | $68,180 | $57,540 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $125,720 | $68,180 | $57,540 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $125,720 | $68,180 | $57,540 |
| 2016 | $5,703 | $125,720 | $68,180 | $57,540 |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $133,280 | $65,450 | $67,830 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $133,280 | $65,450 | $67,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map