810 Dunbar Hill Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $424,871, approximately $199 per square foot. 810 Dunbar Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Houle Linda N
Bought by
Hindinger Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,192
Outstanding Balance
$10,876
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$413,995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindinger Elizabeth A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindinger Elizabeth A | $53,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,216 | $312,560 | $113,620 | $198,940 |
| 2024 | $11,757 | $211,410 | $72,180 | $139,230 |
| 2023 | $11,919 | $211,410 | $72,180 | $139,230 |
| 2022 | $11,729 | $211,410 | $72,180 | $139,230 |
| 2021 | $11,086 | $211,410 | $72,180 | $139,230 |
| 2020 | $10,801 | $207,790 | $95,020 | $112,770 |
| 2019 | $10,153 | $207,790 | $95,020 | $112,770 |
| 2018 | $9,966 | $207,790 | $95,020 | $112,770 |
| 2017 | $9,405 | $207,790 | $95,020 | $112,770 |
| 2016 | $9,425 | $207,790 | $95,020 | $112,770 |
| 2015 | $7,970 | $195,010 | $84,200 | $110,810 |
| 2014 | $7,787 | $195,010 | $84,200 | $110,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map