339 W Walnut St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $220,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 W Walnut St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $183,687, approximately $149 per square foot. 339 W Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Bought by
Diaz Axel and Perez Nydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Weatherspoon Petula Ann
Bought by
Hope Initiative Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Jonathan Sanderson
Bought by
Weatherspoon Petula Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Myers Philip S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Axel | $110,880 | -- | |
| Hope Initiative Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Weatherspoon Petula Ann | $5,000 | -- | |
| Myers Philip S | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|