348 W Walnut St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $136,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 W Walnut St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $96,919, approximately $67 per square foot. 348 W Walnut St is a home located in Graves County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Ajtum Fortunata
Bought by
Perez Nicole Mahahah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Bought by
Alfaro Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Nicole Mahahah | $16,000 | -- | |
| Alfaro Caroline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |