339 White St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $361,427 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 White St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $454,607, approximately $389 per square foot. 339 White St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Dr Charles C Polk School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Nazaire Fabrice
Bought by
Nazaire Mireille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,458
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$361,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Coley Leonard
Bought by
Nazaire Fabrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Conner Ernest
Bought by
Coley Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Conner Georgia L
Bought by
Coley Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazaire Mireille | $215,000 | -- | |
| Nazaire Fabrice | $103,000 | -- | |
| Coley Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Coley Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nazaire Mireille | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazaire Fabrice | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $7,518 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $7,398 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $7,156 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $6,957 | $88,600 | $48,000 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map