3390 Longview Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,413,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Longview Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,336,405, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 3390 Longview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Chan Ka Man
Bought by
Pun Frankie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Washington Timothy T
Bought by
Pun Frankie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pun Frankie | -- | Usa National Title Co Inc | |
| Pun Frankie | $734,000 | Usa National Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,404 | $1,251,608 | $910,261 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $14,404 | $1,203,008 | $874,915 | $328,093 |
| 2022 | $13,090 | $1,179,420 | $857,760 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $12,923 | $1,156,295 | $840,942 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $12,801 | $1,144,440 | $832,320 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $12,592 | $1,122,000 | $816,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $11,965 | $1,100,000 | $800,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $218,743 | $83,990 | $134,753 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $214,455 | $82,344 | $132,111 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $211,235 | $81,108 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $207,098 | $79,520 | $127,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map