3390 N Highway 33 Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated payment $7,204/month
Highlights
- Barn or Stable
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Scenic Views
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Landscaped
About This Home
Bring your horses and enjoy stunning Teton views from this 2-acre property featuring a charming main home and a recently updated separate guest house. Complete with a well-equipped barn, spacious shop, and fully fenced pasture. This ideal setup offers quiet country living with modern amenities, just minutes from town. Perfect for homesteaders, hobby farmers, or anyone seeking space to roam. This property may qualify for a conditional use permit to operate a business with Teton County Idaho as it is not in a subdivision and has highway frontage. Main home is rented for passive income. The property has mature trees and will allow chickens and other livestock.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,490
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,034 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Partial Basement
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Horse Facilities and Amenities
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Barn or Stable
Additional Features
- ADU includes 2 Bedrooms
- Well
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP05N45E114850
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $994,723 | $220,000 | $774,723 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $978,723 | $204,000 | $774,723 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $984,723 | $210,000 | $774,723 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $808,456 | $160,000 | $648,456 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $542,427 | $88,000 | $454,427 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $408,222 | $64,000 | $344,222 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $406,222 | $62,000 | $344,222 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $362,476 | $52,000 | $310,476 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $354,476 | $44,000 | $310,476 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $304,074 | $36,000 | $268,074 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $263,920 | $34,000 | $229,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $276,245 | $44,000 | $232,245 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | -10.7% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-993
APN: RP05N45E114850
- 1628 Hubbard Way
- LOT 4 Alpenview Ln
- 1557 Highland Meadows Dr
- 4032 Los Pinos Dr
- 4082 Los Pinos Dr
- 506 Wild Cat Loop
- 1217 Leigh Creek Estates Rd
- 399 Wild Cat Canyon Loop
- 443 Treasure Mountain Loop
- 4433 Los Pinos Dr
- 11248 W 5000 N
- 457 Casper Dr
- TBD 80 AC W 3000 N
- 80 AC W 3000 N
- TBD E 4000 N
- 3700 N 1500 E
- 1619 Grinnell Way
- 904 Anna Ct
- 715 Moraine Ct Unit 41
- 715 Moraine Ct Unit UT42
- 670 Baltoro Way
- 1711 Fischer Ln Unit SI ID1310738P
- 471 Palisade Trail
- 129 Cobble Creek Ln Unit SI ID1520906P
- 99 S Main St
- 2740 Shadowmoon Ln Unit SI ID1520907P
- 615 Centennial Mountain St
- 399 Forest View Dr
- 1330 Larsen Ln Unit SI ID1466388P
- 10570 Rammell Mountain Rd Unit SI ID1310694P
- 5415 W 3000 S Unit SI ID1310700P
- 5420 S 2000 W Unit SI ID1310696P
- 100 E Homestead Dr
- 375 Larkspur Ave
- 7204 Pine Tree Rd Unit SI ID1310736P
- 73 N Beryl Ave Unit SI ID1310737P
- 9394 Id-31
- 275 Park St
- 455 Main St
- 255 Veronica Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.