Estimated Value: $459,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Spruce Ct, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $527,413, approximately $210 per square foot. 3390 Spruce Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Christy B
Bought by
Coleman Philip D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Coleman Philip D and Coleman Christy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,012
Outstanding Balance
$66,641
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$460,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Jwa Properties
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Philip D | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Philip D | $248,300 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $50,600 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Philip D | $211,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,469 | $141,390 | $45,500 | $95,890 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $109,452 | $25,708 | $83,745 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $109,452 | $25,708 | $83,745 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $109,452 | $25,708 | $83,745 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $96,860 | $22,750 | $74,110 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $96,860 | $22,750 | $74,110 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $96,860 | $22,750 | $74,110 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $89,010 | $21,510 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $89,010 | $21,510 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $5,183 | $89,010 | $21,510 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $79,180 | $18,900 | $60,280 |
| 2013 | $4,728 | $79,180 | $18,900 | $60,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map