3391 Atkins Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $82,217 - $133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Atkins Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $99,804, approximately $69 per square foot. 3391 Atkins Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Georgia Housing & Financ
Bought by
Johnson Derrell and Johnson Shemicka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Georgia Housing And Finance Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Georgia Housing And Finance Authority
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Bought by
Washington Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,648
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Bought by
Washington Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,648
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,648
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Derrell | $8,000 | -- | |
| Georgia Housing And Finance Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $56,393 | None Available | |
| Georgia Housing And Finance Authotiyy | $50,648 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urba | $56,400 | -- | |
| Washington Jane M | -- | -- | |
| Washington Jane M | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Jane M | $50,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $27,596 | $2,520 | $25,076 |
| 2024 | $701 | $27,596 | $2,520 | $25,076 |
| 2023 | $701 | $27,596 | $2,520 | $25,076 |
| 2022 | $623 | $17,982 | $1,406 | $16,576 |
| 2021 | $526 | $13,835 | $1,196 | $12,639 |
| 2020 | $537 | $13,835 | $1,196 | $12,639 |
| 2019 | $542 | $13,835 | $1,196 | $12,639 |
| 2018 | $989 | $13,501 | $1,196 | $12,305 |
| 2017 | $120 | $14,612 | $1,196 | $13,416 |
| 2016 | $524 | $15,134 | $1,196 | $13,938 |
| 2015 | $741 | $15,134 | $1,196 | $13,938 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $20,261 | $2,390 | $17,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map