$400,000

3391 Blue Jay Dr Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated payment $2,282/month

Total Views 304
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in-ready one-level home in a sought-after lake and swim community just minutes from I-85, shopping, parks and schools. This well-kept property sits on a huge corner lot and features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, plus brand-new carpet in all bedrooms. Fresh designer paint gives every room an updated, inviting feel. Enjoy the spacious covered front porch and a desirable side-entry 2-car garage that enhances curb appeal and large private backyard. Inside, the layout offers comfortable single-level living with a bright living area, generous bedrooms, and a primary suite highlighted by a large whirlpool tub—perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. This home has a combination of location, condition, and community amenities, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Davis

Partnership Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 404-234-0011 License #258466 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,255

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Combination Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6262 043

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,255

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PART01
  • Subdivision Name: Cardinal Lake
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R6262-043
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Gas Grill, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Park, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 500

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x 173
  • Parcel Number: R6262 043
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1255

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harris
  • High School: Duluth

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,255 $152,040 $29,920 $122,120
2024 $1,244 $138,640 $29,200 $109,440
2023 $1,244 $136,080 $26,000 $110,080
2022 $1,205 $127,320 $26,000 $101,320
2021 $1,188 $89,520 $18,400 $71,120
2020 $1,185 $89,520 $18,400 $71,120
2019 $1,096 $89,520 $18,400 $71,120
2018 $1,078 $76,920 $18,400 $58,520
2016 $1,075 $63,680 $16,000 $47,680
2015 $1,017 $58,040 $16,000 $42,040
2014 $1,033 $58,480 $16,000 $42,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $173,000 --
Deed $132,000 --
Deed $120,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $173,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7768171

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-262-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.