3391 Carmel Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Carmel Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,399,744, approximately $742 per square foot. 3391 Carmel Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Najarian Wayne M
Bought by
Najarian Wayne M and The Wayne M Najarian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Najarian Wayne M
Bought by
Najarian Wayne M and The Wayne M Najarian Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Najarian Wayne M
Bought by
Najarian Wayne M and The Wayne M Najarian Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Najarian Sue C
Bought by
Najarian Wayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najarian Wayne M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Najarian Wayne M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Najarian Wayne M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Najarian Wayne M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Najarian Wayne M | -- | None Available | |
| Najarian Wayne M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Najarian Wayne M | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Najarian Wayne M | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Najarian Wayne M | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $140,390 | $61,053 | $79,337 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $137,638 | $59,856 | $77,782 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $134,940 | $58,683 | $76,257 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $132,295 | $57,533 | $74,762 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $129,701 | $56,404 | $73,297 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $128,372 | $55,826 | $72,546 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $125,855 | $54,731 | $71,124 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $123,388 | $53,658 | $69,730 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $120,969 | $52,606 | $68,363 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $118,598 | $51,575 | $67,023 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $116,817 | $50,800 | $66,017 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $114,529 | $49,805 | $64,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map