3391 Lee Dr Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $246,056 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Lee Dr, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $293,264, approximately $330 per square foot. 3391 Lee Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, C.W. Davis Middle School, and Flowery Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Bought by
Hortin Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Bitzer Brian
Bought by
Hortin Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hortin Alice A | $154,000 | -- | |
| Hortin Alice | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hortin Alice | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $90,760 | $74,120 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $67,360 | $51,400 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $67,600 | $51,400 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $63,320 | $51,400 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $61,920 | $51,400 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $61,560 | $51,400 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $60,360 | $51,400 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $55,480 | $47,160 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $55,080 | $47,160 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $55,080 | $47,160 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $55,080 | $47,160 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $55,080 | $47,160 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map