3391 Pratt Rd Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $239,882 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Pratt Rd, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $253,971, approximately $152 per square foot. 3391 Pratt Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Kahabka James H
Bought by
Groff Jennifer J and Groff Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Kahabka James
Bought by
Kahabka James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Stephen M
Bought by
Kahabka James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Jennifer J | -- | -- | |
| Groff Jennifer J | -- | -- | |
| Kahabka James | -- | -- | |
| Kahabka James H | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $211,200 | $14,600 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $188,500 | $14,600 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $160,900 | $14,600 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $160,900 | $14,600 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $144,000 | $10,500 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $111,500 | $10,500 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $111,500 | $10,500 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $111,500 | $10,500 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $104,500 | $10,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $104,500 | $10,500 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $8,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $8,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map