3391 Wrightwood Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,588,000 - $1,854,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Wrightwood Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,734,394, approximately $937 per square foot. 3391 Wrightwood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $851,103 | Accommodation | |
| -- | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| -- | $607,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| -- | $355,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $530,205 | $370,301 | $159,904 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $519,810 | $363,041 | $156,769 |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $509,619 | $355,923 | $153,696 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $499,628 | $348,945 | $150,683 |
| 2021 | $15,768 | $1,313,505 | $1,247,838 | $65,667 |
| 2020 | $15,860 | $1,300,037 | $1,235,043 | $64,994 |
| 2019 | $15,226 | $1,274,547 | $1,210,827 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $15,154 | $1,249,557 | $1,187,086 | $62,471 |
| 2016 | $12,454 | $1,032,900 | $981,400 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $11,324 | $938,000 | $891,200 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $11,586 | $938,000 | $891,200 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map