3392 E Costilla Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,261 - $770,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3392 E Costilla Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $689,315, approximately $430 per square foot. 3392 E Costilla Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Donathan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Monson Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Donathan Joe R and Donathan Marjorie L
Bought by
Donathan Joe R and Donathan Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Donathan Joe R and Donathan Marjorie L
Bought by
Donathan Joe R and Donathan Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Diane E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donathan Joe R | -- | None Available | |
| Donathan Joe R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |