33920 Beverly Rd Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $524,154
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33920 Beverly Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $497,539, approximately $345 per square foot. 33920 Beverly Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Shannon Andrew and Shannon Rachael
Bought by
Shannon Andrew and Shannon Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,300
Outstanding Balance
$320,781
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Montague Eron V
Bought by
Shannon Andrew and Shannon Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Andrew | -- | Elevated Title | |
| Shannon Andrew | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Andrew | $370,300 | |
| Closed | Shannon Andrew | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $30,331 | $9,091 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $25,512 | $6,478 | $19,034 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $25,512 | $6,478 | $19,034 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $22,083 | $5,061 | $17,022 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $22,718 | $5,206 | $17,512 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $20,678 | $4,700 | $15,978 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $20,678 | $4,700 | $15,978 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $17,259 | $2,876 | $14,383 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $17,259 | $2,876 | $14,383 |
| 2016 | $763 | $17,234 | $4,745 | $12,489 |
| 2015 | $381 | $17,234 | $4,745 | $12,489 |
| 2014 | $596 | $13,725 | $4,619 | $9,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map