33942 Nova Rd Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,270 - $521,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33942 Nova Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $488,068, approximately $392 per square foot. 33942 Nova Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $24,929 | $3,143 | $21,786 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $23,234 | $2,251 | $20,983 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $23,234 | $2,251 | $20,983 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $21,361 | $1,590 | $19,771 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $21,975 | $1,636 | $20,339 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $19,590 | $1,423 | $18,167 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $19,590 | $1,423 | $18,167 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $15,926 | $928 | $14,998 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $15,926 | $928 | $14,998 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $14,857 | $1,166 | $13,691 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $14,857 | $1,166 | $13,691 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $11,766 | $1,068 | $10,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map