W
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wenjing Zhang
Realty One Group - World Properties
Estimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,910,003
Come and see your dream home. One of the largest floor plan in Patterson Ranch Magnolia community in Ardenwood. 3100 sf luxury property offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. Stunning open floor plan showcases separate living room, 14 feet high ceiling dining area, great room with stylish customized cabinets. Over $100k upgrades purchased from builder features engineer wood on first floor, high end commercial rank Kitchen Aid appliances, Cesar stone counter top, build in Boss speakers. 12 panel solar system and water softener owned. Customized walk in closet in master bedroom. Spacious Master bath offers Stall shower and soaking tub, dual sink vanities. Two suites on second floor. Upgraded back yard with low maintenance artificial lawn and finished deck. HOA is around $100/month includes clubhouse, urban farm, playground, tennis courts & basketball court. Too many to list. Walking distance to Facebook shuttle, nearby is Google shuttle and bart. Quick access to Hwy 880 and 84.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wenjing Zhang
Realty One Group - World Properties License #01935969 Listed on: 09/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Shuangshuang Liao
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01942671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Zhongyuan | $1,795,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yue Jin Yiqing | $1,524,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Zhongyuan | $1,436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yue Jin Yiqing | $1,142,741 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $1,795,000 | -0.2% | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $1,798,000 | -3.7% | $579 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | For Sale | $1,868,000 | -- | $602 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,978 | $1,995,321 | $600,696 | $1,401,625 |
| 2024 | $22,978 | $1,956,065 | $588,919 | $1,374,146 |
| 2023 | $22,393 | $1,924,580 | $577,374 | $1,347,206 |
| 2022 | $22,147 | $1,879,850 | $566,055 | $1,320,795 |
| 2021 | $21,592 | $1,842,854 | $554,956 | $1,294,898 |
| 2020 | $21,797 | $1,830,900 | $549,270 | $1,281,630 |
| 2019 | $21,541 | $1,795,000 | $538,500 | $1,256,500 |
| 2018 | $18,749 | $1,554,072 | $466,242 | $1,087,830 |
| 2017 | $18,272 | $1,523,600 | $457,100 | $1,066,500 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $184,952 | $184,952 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $182,175 | $182,175 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wenjing Zhang
Realty One Group - World Properties
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shuangshuang Liao
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81725649
APN: 543-0474-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.