NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3393 Carpenter-Pringle Rd Ashville, NY 14710

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2025

Last sale price $105,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

A beautiful single wide mobile home located in a quite country park. This newer three-bedroom two bath home has all the updated features you could want. This is a split floor plan with the primary bedroom and bath on one side and the other two bedrooms and full bath on the other. The bedrooms are separated by the great room that consists of a spacious kitchen, dining area, and living room. The laundry area is located in the mud room. The kitchen has modern white cabinets and a luxury vinyl floor. The living room is spacious and features a beautiful two-toned accent wall. The primary bedroom has an attached bath with a walk-in shower and a spacious walk-in closet. The exterior of the home features a covered carport that stretches the whole length of the home. The pad for the carport and driveway is concrete. The carport also makes a great outdoor living space for summer cookouts or just gathering with friends. On the front side of the home is a covered porch that has maintenance free decking. The view of the countryside is amazing from the porch. The home also has central air for those hot summer days. Don't let this opportunity pass you by.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Burley

Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers Brokerage Email: bburley@c21turnerbrokers.com License #10311209727 Listed on: 04/05/2025

Century 21 Turner Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Barnes

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #10301210374

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x70
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Land Lease of $330

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332.00-1-20

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: bburley@c21turnerbrokers.com
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.02
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 332.00-1-20
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X70
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 330.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Sold $105,000 -11.8% $99 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $119,000 -10.5% $113 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Price Changed $133,000 -4.3% $126 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $139,000 -12.6% $132 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 For Sale $159,000 +467.9% $151 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $28,000 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $28,000 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1597763

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.