3394 E 875 S Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3394 E 875 S, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $122,537, approximately $168 per square foot. 3394 E 875 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Doyle Michael W and Doyle Beth D
Bought by
Doyle Michael W and Doyle Elizabeth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Chesebrough Kelly C
Bought by
Doyle Michael W and Doyle Beth D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $42,300 | $3,700 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $657 | $43,400 | $3,700 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $648 | $41,800 | $3,700 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $633 | $40,400 | $3,700 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $582 | $36,900 | $3,700 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $566 | $36,900 | $3,700 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $592 | $39,300 | $5,600 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $591 | $39,300 | $5,600 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $539 | $37,800 | $5,600 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $523 | $39,200 | $5,600 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $502 | $38,700 | $5,600 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $502 | $38,700 | $5,600 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map