3394 E Cardinal Way Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $802,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3394 E Cardinal Way, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $763,198, approximately $259 per square foot. 3394 E Cardinal Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Liu Kelly T
Bought by
Liu Kelly T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,456
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$714,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Liu Linda
Bought by
Liu Kelly T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,425
Outstanding Balance
$207,004
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Kelly T | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Kelly T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Liu Kelly T | $485,542 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Kelly T | $55,000 | |
| Open | Liu Kelly T | $388,425 | |
| Closed | Liu Kelly T | $388,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $39,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $37,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $54,300 | $10,860 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $41,080 | $8,210 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $37,830 | $7,560 | $30,270 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $36,620 | $7,320 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $32,760 | $6,550 | $26,210 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $29,880 | $5,970 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map